Vennligst vent...
Produktet ble lagt i handlekurven. Se handlekurven her
Tom handlekurv

TP-LINK NETWORK MC100CM FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER 10 100M 2KM RETAIL

Forsiden TP-LINK NETWORK MC100CM FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER 10 100M 2KM RETAIL
Du må logge inn for å handle/se priser.
TP-LINK NETWORK MC100CM FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER 10 100M 2KM RETAIL (MC100CM)

TP-LINK NETWORK MC100CM FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER 10 100M 2KM RETAIL

Varenr.:
MC100CM
EAN:
6935364030391
  • Produkt Mediekonverterere
Lager i Sandefjord (Neste dag)
Beskrivelse

Produktbeskrivelse

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
  • Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
  • Extends fiber distance up to 2km

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required)or with TP-LINKЎЇs 19ЎЇЎЇ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

Nøkkelpunkter

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Extends fiber distance up to 1.2 miles (2km)
Selv om vi gjør vårt beste for å gi relevant informasjon, så er bildene kun for å gi et generelt inntrykk, og selve varen er ikke nødvendigvis akkurat slik som avbildet. Dersom det er forskjeller mellom produktoverskrift, beskrivelse og bilde, så er det produktoverskriften som gjelder (f.eks. PCer kommer ikke nødvendigvis med skjerm selv om bildet viser det). Hvis noe er uklart, vennligst send epost til kundestøtte før du bestiller. Vi tar forbehold om trykkfeil og endring av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel.